Difference between revisions of "Mini-Putt"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || US |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC (runs also on PAL) |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || Signature on track 18, similar to [[Frightmare#Source_2]] | | Protection || Signature on track 18, similar to [[Frightmare#Source_2]] | ||
Revision as of 04:38, 18 March 2024
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Mini Putt: The Ultimate Challenge |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Accolade Inc., Artech Digital Entertainments, Inc. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC (runs also on PAL) |
| Protection | Signature on track 18, similar to Frightmare#Source_2 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 2 Jan 2022 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
Notable the side 1 directory title:
MINI FLIP 26 AUG
Streams
File:Streams MiniPutt Accolade parser.zip