Difference between revisions of "Jinxter"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || 13 Sep 2020 stefanh@F64 | + | | Archived || 13 Sep 2020 stefanh@F64 (single sided disk dump only) |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
Revision as of 06:34, 17 March 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Jinxter |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rainbird Software |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 13 Sep 2020 stefanh@F64 (single sided disk dump only) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Version 1.0
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams Jinxter Rainbird disk1 stefanh.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams Jinxter Rainbird disk2 stefanh.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:Jinxter Rainbird disk1 stefanh s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Disk 2
File:Jinxter Rainbird disk2 stefanh s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.