Difference between revisions of "Beau Jolly Big Box 2"
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Protection || None | | Protection || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes, but incomplete | + | | Working? || Yes, but incomplete, Disk 6 side 1 with [[Snare]] was overwitten |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 24 Oct 2017 enigma | | Archived || 24 Oct 2017 enigma | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 26 November 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Beau Jolly Big Box 2 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | BeauJolly Ltd. |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 6 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes, but incomplete, Disk 6 side 1 with Snare was overwitten |
| Archived | 24 Oct 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Games in Compilation
Disk 1, Side 0:
- Delta
Disk 1, Side 1:
- Zoids
Disk 2, Side 0:
- Dan Dare
- Driller
Disk 2, Side 1:
Barbarian II files.
Disk 3, Side 0:
- Sanxion
Disk 3, Side 1:
Disk 4, Side 0:
- Quedex
- Firelord
Disk 4, Side 1:
- Orion
Disk 5, Side 0:
- Alleykat
Disk 5, Side 1:
- Anarchy
Disk 6, Side 0:
- Eagles
Disk 6, Side 1:
- Snare
Source 1
Most of the Beau Jolly games seem to be freezed versions of the games.
Streams
File:Streams BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk1 enigma.zip
File:Streams BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk2 enigma.zip
File:Streams BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk3 enigma.zip
File:Streams BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk4 enigma.zip
File:Streams BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk5 enigma.zip
File:Streams BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk6 enigma.zip
G64
File:BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk1 s0.g64
File:BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk1 s1.g64
File:BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk2 s0.g64
File:BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk2 s1.g64
File:BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk3 s0.g64
File:BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk3 s1.g64
File:BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk4 s0.g64
File:BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk4 s1.g64
File:BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk5 s0.g64
File:BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk5 s1.g64
Protection: GMA87
File:BeauJolly BigBox2 Disk6 s0.g64
Side 1 was overwritten with Cracker League