Difference between revisions of "Crazy Cars"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Titus France SA | | Publisher and/or Developer || Titus France SA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || None, seeks for check to track 32 like the PAL version, but ignores result? |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 15 November 2023
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Crazy Cars |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Titus France SA |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | None, seeks for check to track 32 like the PAL version, but ignores result? |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 24 May 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams CrazyCars Testpilot Titus NTSC sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:CrazyCars ntsc sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Crazy Cars |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Titus France SA, The Hit Squad |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | checks unformatted track 32 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | C64 Preservation Project |
| Verified by | enigma |
C64 Preservation Project has two dumps of the PAL version of the game.
NBZ
File:Crazy cars-titus 1989-(pal).nbz
File:Crazy cars-titus 1989-(pal)(alt).nbz