Difference between revisions of "GEOS 2.5 Update"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Working? || yes | | Working? || yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || 2 Sep 2023 enigma, provided by ko.ma@F64 | + | | Archived || 2 Sep 2023, 3 Oct 2023 enigma, provided by ko.ma@F64 |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || markusC64 @F64 | | Verified by || markusC64 @F64 | ||
Revision as of 00:29, 9 October 2023
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | GEOS 2.5 Update |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Markt & Technik Verlag AG |
| Year | 1993 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks for error 2 on track 2 - 5 on side 0 |
| Working? | yes |
| Archived | 2 Sep 2023, 3 Oct 2023 enigma, provided by ko.ma@F64 |
| Verified by | markusC64 @F64 |
This disk originated from the Markt&Technik Support, most likely as replacement disk for sent in defect user disks.
Disk status is: Uninstalled
Bestell-Nr.: 57019A
TopDesk V1.2
Streams
File:Streams GEOS64 2.5 Update koma.zip