Difference between revisions of "Micro Text"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Application Category:C16 Software == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Micro Text |- | Publisher and/or Deve...") |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Language(s) || German | | Language(s) || German | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Platform || | + | | Platform || C16, C116, Plus/4 |
|- | |- | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
Revision as of 01:49, 26 August 2023
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Micro Text |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Kingsoft |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German |
| Platform | C16, C116, Plus/4 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 29 Jul 2023 parser, provided by cbmwarrior@F64 |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams MicroText Kingsoft C16 Plus4 cbmwarrior.zip
NIB
File:NIB MicroText Kingsoft C16 Plus4 cbmwarrior.zip
G64
File:MicroText Kingsoft C16 Plus4 cbmwarrior s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.