Difference between revisions of "Wheels 128"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || 64 bytes in track 35 track trail are read at speed 3 | + | | Protection || 64 bytes in track 35 track trail are read at speed 3 (Analysis in progress) |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 05:33, 18 May 2023
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Wheels 128 4.1 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Maurice Randall |
| Year | 1998 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | english |
| Platform | C128 + RAM Expansion |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | 64 bytes in track 35 track trail are read at speed 3 (Analysis in progress) |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 6 Mar 2014 by unknown, provided by John Huftalen |
| Verified by | enigma |
The Disk is registered to
Owner: JOHN HUFTALEN VIN: WH-1091B
Wheels 128 requires a RAM Expansion.
Streams
File:Streams Wheels128 4.1 jh.zip