Difference between revisions of "M-1 Mouse Friendly Utility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Title || M-1 Mouse Friendly Utility | | Title || M-1 Mouse Friendly Utility | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Contriver Tech, Inc. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Contriver Tech, Inc., Syntech Systems Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1988 | | Year || 1988 | ||
Latest revision as of 23:33, 4 May 2023
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | M-1 Mouse Friendly Utility |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Contriver Tech, Inc., Syntech Systems Ltd. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US? |
| Language(s) | english |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC? |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 12 Apr 2023 parser, provided by MrCrayfish@F64 |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams M-1 Mouse UtilityDisk Contriver parser.zip
NIBs
File:NIB M-1 Mouse UtilityDisk Contriver parser.zip
G64
File:M-1 Mouse UtilityDisk Contriver parser s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.