Difference between revisions of "Winter Games"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Title || Winter Games | | Title || Winter Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc., U.S. Gold Ltd | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc., U.S. Gold Ltd, Action Graphics Inc. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1985 | | Year || 1985 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| Title || Winter Games | | Title || Winter Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc., Action Graphics Inc. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1985 | | Year || 1985 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| Title || Winter Games | | Title || Winter Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc., U.S. Gold Ltd | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc., U.S. Gold Ltd, Action Graphics Inc. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1985 | | Year || 1985 | ||
Revision as of 01:32, 24 November 2019
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Winter Games |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx Inc., U.S. Gold Ltd, Action Graphics Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | english |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | No, bad sectors |
| Archived | 4 Oct 2014 Ave |
| Verified by | enigma |
From M.H.
enigma: First directory file is named "WINTER GAMES II".
Streams
File:Streams WinterGames Ave.zip
G64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Winter Games |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx Inc., Action Graphics Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | english |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Vorpal |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 3 Oct 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
From Aki Sivula
Streams
File:Streams WinterGames Rakki.zip
G64
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Winter Games |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx Inc., U.S. Gold Ltd, Action Graphics Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | english |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 1 Jun 2013 by ? |
| Verified by | enigma |
Side A is not untouched, has saved scores.
Streams
File:Streams WinterGames disks3lem.zip