Difference between revisions of "RoboCop"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || EU |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
Revision as of 23:24, 4 April 2023
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | RoboCop |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ocean Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Ocean Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
Converted with G64Conv.
File:Streams Robocop sncboom2k.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | RoboCop |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Data East Inc., Ocean Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 17 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 8 Aug 2012 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Robocop 1st copy sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Robocop 1st copy sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | RoboCop |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Data East Inc., Ocean Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 17 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 15 Mar 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Robocop 2nd copy DataEast sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Robocop 2nd copy DataEast sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 4
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | RoboCop |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Data East Inc., Ocean Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 17 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Mar 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Robocop 3rd copy DataEast sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Robocop 3rd copy DataEast sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 5
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | RoboCop |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ocean Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Ocean Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 7 Feb 2021 stefan_h |
| Verified by | enigma |
The game includes a poster and a sticker, see Manual
Streams
File:Streams Robocop Ocean stefan h.zip
G64
File:Robocop Ocean stefan s0.g64