Difference between revisions of "Manic Miner"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Title || Manic Miner | | Title || Manic Miner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Software Projects | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Software Projects Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1983 | | Year || 1983 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || UK |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
Revision as of 17:45, 21 July 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Manic Miner |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Software Projects Ltd. |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | none |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |