Difference between revisions of "Manic Miner"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Mani Miner |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Software Projects |- | Year || 1983 |- | Disk(s) || 1 |- | Number of Ind...") |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || | + | | Title || Manic Miner |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Software Projects | | Publisher and/or Developer || Software Projects | ||
Revision as of 17:45, 21 July 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Manic Miner |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Software Projects |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | none |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |