Difference between revisions of "Ninja Spirit"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Ninja Spirit | | Title || Ninja Spirit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision (UK) Ltd., Irem Corp. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1990 | | Year || 1990 | ||
Latest revision as of 03:11, 21 October 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Ninja Spirit |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision (UK) Ltd., Irem Corp. |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | GMA90 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 01 Nov 2009 C64 Preservation Project |
| Verified by | enigma |
NBZ
File:Ninja spirit -activision 1990-(pal)(!)(gma90) s1.nbz
File:Ninja spirit -activision 1990-(pal)(!)(gma90) s2.nbz
G64
File:Ninja spirit -activision 1990-(pal)(!)(gma90) s0.g64
File:Ninja spirit -activision 1990-(pal)(!)(gma90) s1.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Ninja Spirit |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision Inc., Irem Corp. |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | - |
| Number of Index Holes | - |
| Media Type | compact cassette |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | unknown |
| Verified by | enigma |
TAP
File:Ninja Spirit (Activision) (1990).tap
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Ninja Spirit |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision (UK) Ltd., Irem Corp. |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | GMA90 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 17 Aug 2022 stefan_h |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Ninja Spirit (Activision) stefan h.zip
G64
File:Ninja Spirit stefan h s0.g64
File:Ninja Spirit stefan h s1.g64