Difference between revisions of "Lethal Weapon"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Checks error on track 18 sector 18 | + | | Protection || Checks error 5 on track 18 sector 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 03:13, 20 October 2022
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Lethal Weapon |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ocean Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks error 5 on track 18 sector 18 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 30 Sep 2020 stefan_h (single sided disk dump only side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Lethal Weapon (Ocean) stefan h.zip
G64
File:Lethal Weapon stefan h s0.g64