Difference between revisions of "Floyd the Droid"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Floyd the Droid |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Radarsoft |- | Year || 1985 |- | Disk(s) ||...") |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || checks signature on track 36 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 23:25, 18 November 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Floyd the Droid |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Radarsoft |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | NE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | checks signature on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |
Source 1
NIBS
File:Floyd the droidradarsoft 1985.nbz
G64
File:Floyd the droid-radarsoft 1985-.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.