Difference between revisions of "Kick Off 2"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || signatures on all sector gaps used during loader, there are invalid GCR after some sectors | + | | Protection || signatures on all sector gaps used during loader, there are invalid GCR after some sectors. From the same company that made [[XROM System]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || signatures on all sector gaps used during loader, there are invalid GCR after some sectors | + | | Protection || signatures on all sector gaps used during loader, there are invalid GCR after some sectors. From the same company that made [[XROM System]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || signatures on all sector gaps used during loader, there are invalid GCR after some sectors | + | | Protection || signatures on all sector gaps used during loader, there are invalid GCR after some sectors. From the same company that made [[XROM System]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 02:26, 12 October 2022
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Kick Off 2 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Anco Software Ltd., Enigma Variations |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English, Italian, German, Dutch |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | signatures on all sector gaps used during loader, there are invalid GCR after some sectors. From the same company that made XROM System. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 28 Jul 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Local contact (Reijo).
Streams
File:Streams KickOff2 rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Kick Off 2 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Anco Software Ltd., Enigma Variations |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English, Italian, German, Dutch |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | signatures on all sector gaps used during loader, there are invalid GCR after some sectors. From the same company that made XROM System. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 17 Jul 2021 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Kick Off 2 ANCO parser.zip
G64
File:Kick Off 2 ANCO parser s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Kick Off 2 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Anco Software Ltd., Enigma Variations |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English, Italian, German, Dutch |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | signatures on all sector gaps used during loader, there are invalid GCR after some sectors. From the same company that made XROM System. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | C64 Preservation Project |
| Verified by | enigma |
NBZ
File:Kick off 2-anco 1990-(pal)(!).nbz
NIB
File:Kick off 2-anco 1990-(pal)(!).nib
G64
File:Kick off 2-anco 1990-(pal)(!).g64
Disk side 1 is empty.