Difference between revisions of "Top Gun"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || | + | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Budget |
|- | |- | ||
| Country of Release || USA | | Country of Release || USA | ||
Revision as of 14:30, 21 July 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Top Gun |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thunder Mountain |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | USA |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | Mindscape Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |
Source 1
Streams
note: Loose. Instructions included. Tested on PAL C64 + 1541-II. Redumped with realigned drive 20th Feb 2013.
Purchased from: amibay.com
note: Loose. Instructions included. Tested on PAL C64 + 1541-II.
Purchased from: amibay.com
File:TopGun Streams Rakki bad dumps.zip
File:TopGun Streams sncboom2k 1st copy.zip
File:TopGun Streams sncboom2k 2nd copy.zip
File:TopGun Streams sncboom2k 3rd copy.zip
File:TopGun Streams sncboom2k 4th copy not working RedLabel.zip
File:TopGun Streams sncboom2k 5th copy.zip
Is this a thunder Mountain release?
File:TopGun Streams sncboom2k AUS boxed Ocean.zip