Difference between revisions of "Dynamite Düx"
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Dynamite Düx | | Title || Dynamite Düx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || SEGA Corp., Activision | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || SEGA Corp., Activision (UK) Ltd., Core Design |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1989 | | Year || 1989 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| Title || Dynamite Düx | | Title || Dynamite Düx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || SEGA Corp., Activision | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || SEGA Corp., Activision (UK) Ltd., Core Design |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1989 | | Year || 1989 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| Title || Dynamite Düx | | Title || Dynamite Düx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || SEGA Corp., Activision | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || SEGA Corp., Activision (UK) Ltd., Core Design |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1989 | | Year || 1989 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| Title || Dynamite Düx | | Title || Dynamite Düx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || SEGA Corp., Activision | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || SEGA Corp., Activision (UK) Ltd., Core Design |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1989 | | Year || 1989 | ||
Revision as of 00:49, 4 October 2022
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Dynamite Düx |
| Publisher and/or Developer | SEGA Corp., Activision (UK) Ltd., Core Design |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | data duplication in track 36 - 41, checks on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 4 Oct 2014 barfly |
| Verified by | enigma |
From Henri Lauronen
Streams
File:Streams DynamiteDux barfly.zip
G64
File:DynamiteDux barfly s0.g64
File:DynamiteDux barfly s1.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Dynamite Düx |
| Publisher and/or Developer | SEGA Corp., Activision (UK) Ltd., Core Design |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | data duplication in track 36 - 41, checks on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 4 Oct 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams DynamiteDux Rakki.zip
G64
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Dynamite Düx |
| Publisher and/or Developer | SEGA Corp., Activision (UK) Ltd., Core Design |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | data duplication in track 36 - 41, checks on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes (repaired) |
| Archived | 1 Sep 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: huuto.net
Rakki: Boxed, no instructions. Error on side B + *H warnings.
Streams
File:Streams DynamiteDux-C64--PAL- Rakki.zip
Stream has a read error on side 1 track 25 sector 4.
G64
Error on side 1 track 25 sector 4 was repaired.
File:DynamiteDux-C64- (1of1) Rakki s0.g64
File:DynamiteDux-C64- (1of1) Rakki s1.g64
Source 4
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Dynamite Düx |
| Publisher and/or Developer | SEGA Corp., Activision (UK) Ltd., Core Design |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | data duplication in track 36 - 41, checks on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes (repaired) |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of Aki 'Rakki' Sivula
Rakki: Dumped using Newtronics/Mitsumi D509V
enigma: Source 4 is most likely a redump of Source 3
Streams
File:Streams DynamiteDux alt Rakki.zip
Stream has a read error on side 1 track 25 sector 4.
G64
Error on side 1 track 25 sector 4 was repaired.
File:DynamiteDux alt Rakki s0.g64
File:DynamiteDux alt Rakki s1.g64
Source 5
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Dynamite Düx |
| Publisher and/or Developer | SEGA Corp., Activision (UK) Ltd., Core Design |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | data duplication in track 36 - 41, checks on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 15 Aug 2022 stefan_h |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Dynamite Düx (Activision) stefan h.zip
G64
File:Dynamite Düx stefan h s0.g64
File:Dynamite Düx stefan h s1.g64