Difference between revisions of "Creatures 2: Torture Trouble"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 3 October 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Creatures 2: Torture Trouble |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thalamus Ltd., Apex Computer Productions |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
File:Streams Thalamus Creatures 2.zip
G64
File:Thalamus Creatures 2 s0.g64
File:Thalamus Creatures 2 s1.g64
Manual
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Creatures 2: Torture Trouble |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thalamus Ltd., Apex Computer Productions |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 15 Jul 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Place of purchase: EU
Rakki: Loose. Errors on disk.
enigma: Stream has one bad sector on side 0 and one on side 1.
Streams
File:Streams Creatures2 rakki.zip
G64
Bad sectors in G64 were repaired with data from source 1.