Difference between revisions of "Big Trouble in Little China"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || UK |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || | + | | NTSC or PAL || PAL |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || [[Prism Leisure Protection]] | | Protection || [[Prism Leisure Protection]] | ||
Revision as of 02:23, 3 October 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Big Trouble in Little China |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Electric Dreams Software |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Prism Leisure Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 20 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Ebay contact.
Rakki: Loose. Redumped with realigned drive 20th Feb 2013.
Streams
File:Streams BigTroubleInLittleChina rakki.zip
G64
File:BigTroubleInLittleChina rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.