Difference between revisions of "Tie Break"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Country of Release || DE | | Country of Release || DE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Language(s) || German | + | | Language(s) || Game: English, Manual: German |
|- | |- | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 17 November 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Tie Break |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Starbyte Software |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | Game: English, Manual: German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 8 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Contents
Source 1
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
File:Streams Starbyte Tie Break.zip
G64
File:Starbyte Tie Break s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Manual
Manual is in german.