Difference between revisions of "Galaxian"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/galaxian mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Galaxian...") |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
Revision as of 03:16, 21 September 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Galaxian |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thunder Mountain, Namco Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V4 |
| Working? | Yes, Vice 3.3+ or Denise |
| Archived | 2 Jul 2022 stefan_h |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Galaxian ThunderMountain stefan h.zip
G64
File:Galaxian ThunderMountain stefan h s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.