Difference between revisions of "Jailbreak"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Konami / NMC Ltd. | | Publisher and/or Developer || Konami / NMC Ltd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Latest revision as of 01:48, 4 September 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Jailbreak |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Konami / NMC Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK ? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | Signature on track 40 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 04 Feb 2012 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | parser |
Streams
File:Jailbreak Streams sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Jailbreak (Konami) (1987) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- -T40 signature- RAW1 k2 s0.g64
Disk side 1 is emtpy.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Jailbreak |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Konami / NMC Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Signature on track 40 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 13 Sep 2020 stefan_h (single sided disk dump side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Jail Break (Konami) stefan h.zip
G64
File:JailBreak stefan h s0.g64