Difference between revisions of "The Wylde"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/wylde mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Warrior of...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || None | + | | Protection || C64: None<br>Atari: ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes. Stream has error 11 on track 2 sector 10, 12, 14; track 3 sector 17 and track 28 sector 5, but all are in the unused area. | | Working? || Yes. Stream has error 11 on track 2 sector 10, 12, 14; track 3 sector 17 and track 28 sector 5, but all are in the unused area. | ||
Revision as of 00:54, 29 August 2022
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Warrior of Ras: Volume Three - The Wylde |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Screenplay Inc. |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64/ATARI |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | C64: None Atari: ? |
| Working? | Yes. Stream has error 11 on track 2 sector 10, 12, 14; track 3 sector 17 and track 28 sector 5, but all are in the unused area. |
| Archived | 21 Aug 2022 billC@a8sp (single sided dump of side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
This is a C64/Atari dual release. The Atari version is on the flip side of the disk.
Streams
File:Streams TheWylde billC.zip
G64
Side 0
ATX
Side 1
Pending