Difference between revisions of "Ziggurat"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Checks if track 5 is unformatted | + | | Protection || Checks if track 5 is unformatted (error 11) |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 23:56, 28 August 2022
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Warrior of Ras: Volume Four - Ziggurat |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Screenplay Inc. |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64/ATARI |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks if track 5 is unformatted (error 11) |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 11 Nov 2015 Farb / 7 Feb 2012 Farb (Redump) |
| Verified by | enigma |
This is a C64/Atari dual release. The Atari version is on the flip side of the disk.
On the C64 side unused tracks are not formatted.
Streams
File:Streams Ziggurat (1983)(Screenplay)(US) Farb.zip
File:Streams Ziggurat (1983)(Screenplay)(US) redump farb.zip
G64
Side 0
File:Ziggurat redump farb s0.g64
ATX
Side 1