Difference between revisions of "U.S.S. John Young"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
Revision as of 03:55, 8 July 2022
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | U.S.S. John Young |
| Publisher and/or Developer | micro-partner GmbH, Magic Bytes |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | checks sync length on track 36 - earlier Rainbow Arts protection, Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 8 Mar 2012 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Juthbacka summer markets at Uusikaarlepyy Finland
Streams
File:Streams USSJohnYoung 1st copy rakki.zip
G64
File:USSJohnYoung rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | U.S.S. John Young |
| Publisher and/or Developer | micro-partner GmbH, Magic Bytes |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | checks sync length on track 36 - earlier Rainbow Arts protection, Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 29 Apr 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: amibay.com
Rakki: CIB, german manual. Box contains german, english and french description.
Streams
File:Streams USSJohnYoung 2nd copy rakki.zip
G64
File:USSJohnYoung 2nd copy rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | U.S.S. John Young |
| Publisher and/or Developer | micro-partner GmbH, Magic Bytes |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | checks sync length on track 36 - earlier Rainbow Arts protection, Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 5 Jan 2022 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams USSJohnYoung MagicBytes parser.zip
G64
File:USSJohnYoung MagicBytes parser s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.