Difference between revisions of "Mini Office II"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
Revision as of 23:45, 5 July 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Mini Office II |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Database Software |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | Yes, Disks have to be write protected (set G64 images read only) |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Jan 2013 TNT |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams MiniOfficeII TNT.zip
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Mini Office II |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Database Software |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | Yes, Disks have to be write protected (set G64 images read only) |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Sep 2019 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Version 1.20
Code 9061
Streams
File:Streams Mini Office II Database Software Code 9061.zip
G64
File:Mini Office II (Database Software) (1987) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- -100%- s1.g64
File:Mini Office II (Database Software) (1987) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- -100%- s2.g64
File:Mini Office II (Database Software) (1987) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- -100%- s2 (alt).g64