Difference between revisions of "European Soccer Challenge"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Players Software | | Publisher and/or Developer || Players Software | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1991 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Revision as of 01:48, 5 July 2022
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | European Soccer Challenge |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Players Software |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Check signature on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 16 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | parser |
From the collection of parser
Streams
File:Streams Players Software European Soccer Challenge.zip
G64
File:Players Software European Soccer Challenge s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | European Soccer Challenge |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Softgold, Players Software |
| Year | 1992? |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget? |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 20 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: amibay.com
Rakki: Loose. Redumped with realigned drive 20th Feb 2013.
Streams
File:Streams EuropeanSoccerChallenge rakki.zip
G64
File:EuropeanSoccerChallenge rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.