Difference between revisions of "Windwalker"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Year || 1989 | | Year || 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Disk(s) || | + | | Disk(s) || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Number of Index Holes || 1 | | Number of Index Holes || 1 | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 9 November 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Windwalker |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Origin Systems Inc. |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | checks errors (e2) on track 6 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Verified by | enigma |
Source 1
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Archived 19 Sep 2019 enigma
Disks are marked with a red mark on the back side.
Streams
File:Stream Origin Windwalker Disk1.zip
File:Stream Origin Windwalker Disk2.zip
G64
Disk 1:
File:Origin Windwalker Disk1 s0.g64
File:Origin Windwalker Disk1 s1.g64
Disk 2:
File:Origin Windwalker Disk2 s0.g64
File:Origin Windwalker Disk2 s1.g64
Manual
Source 2
Archived 26 Aug 2014 Rakki
Purchased from ebay.co.uk / penfold_t_mole
Streams
File:Streams Windwalker Disk1 Rakki.zip
File:Streams Windwalker Disk2 Rakki.zip
G64
Disk 1:
Disk 2: