Difference between revisions of "Strike Force: Cobra"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/strike-force-cobra mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title |...") |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || 16 Mar 2013 by | + | | Archived || 16 Mar 2013 by sncboom2k |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
Revision as of 03:26, 11 June 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Strike Force: Cobra |
| Publisher and/or Developer | UXB (A division of Spinnaker Software), MacMillan Ltd., Five Ways Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks error 5 on track 1 sector 1 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 16 Mar 2013 by sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Strike Force Cobra-UXB ntsc magisthan.zip
G64
File:Strike Force Cobra-UXB magisthan s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.