Difference between revisions of "Summer Challenge"
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| Title || Summer Challenge | | Title || Summer Challenge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Thunder Mountain, Tynesoft Computer Software |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1988 | | Year || 1988 | ||
Revision as of 03:01, 5 May 2022
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Summer Challenge |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thunder Mountain, Tynesoft Computer Software |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V3 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 26 Sep 2012 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: amibay
enigma: This source was redumped with a realigned drive. See Source 2.
Streams
File:Streams SummerChallenge bd Rakki.zip
G64
File:SummerChallenge bd Rakki s0.g64
File:SummerChallenge bd Rakki s1.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Summer Challenge |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thunder Mountain, Tynesoft Computer Software |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V3 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: amibay
enigma: This is a redump of Source 1 with a realigned drive.
Streams
File:Streams SummerChallenge Rakki.zip
G64
File:SummerChallenge Rakki s0.g64
File:SummerChallenge Rakki s1.g64
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Summer Challenge |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thunder Mountain, Tynesoft Computer Software |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V3 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 27 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Summer Challenge sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:SummerChallenge sncboom2k s0.g64
File:SummerChallenge sncboom2k s1.g64
Source 4
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Summer Challenge |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thunder Mountain, Tynesoft Computer Software |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V3 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 23 May 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams SummerChallenge ThunderMountain ntsc sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:SummerChallenge ntsc sncboom2k s0.g64
File:SummerChallenge ntsc sncboom2k s1.g64
Source 5
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Summer Challenge |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thunder Mountain, Tynesoft Computer Software |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V3 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | C64 Preservation Project |
| Verified by | not verified |
NBZ
File:Summer challenge s1-thunder mtn 1988-(vmax3)(!).nbz
File:Summer challenge s2-thunder mtn 1988-(vmax3)(!).nbz
Source 6
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Summer Challenge |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thunder Mountain, Tynesoft Computer Software |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Mindscape Protection |
| Working? | No, stream has errors on side 0, track 1 sector 0. Side 1, a lot data errors. |
| Archived | 15 Jan 2022 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams SummerChallenge Tynesoft ThunderMountain parser.zip
NIB
File:NIB SummerChallenge Tynesoft ThunderMountain parser.zip
G64
Track 1 sector 0 contains the Mindscape protection signature and is bad in the stream. It was fixed by using another game with Mindscape Protection.
File:SummerChallenge Tynesoft ThunderMountain s0 patched t1s0.g64
Side 1 not provided.
Manual
Additional Information
Manual
From the collection of Rene Meyer.