Difference between revisions of "Homeword"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || | + | | Archived || 17 Jul 2013 sncboom2k |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || parser | | Verified by || parser | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 2 May 2022
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Homeword |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Sierra ON-LINE Inc., TC Computer Systems Inc. |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | english |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC (works also in PAL) |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 17 Jul 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | parser |
Streams
File:Streams Homeword (SierraOnline) NTSC sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Homeword (Sierra On-Line) (1983) (Langenscheidt) (1985) (original) RAW1 k2 s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Homeword |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Langenscheidt, Sierra ON-LINE Inc., TC Computer Systems Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | Germany |
| Language(s) | german |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL (works also in NTSC) |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | |
| Archived | |
| Verified by |
Article in Computronic Issue 1984-11-12