Difference between revisions of "Thalamus: The Hits 2"
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| Disk(s) || 4 | | Disk(s) || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
Latest revision as of 18:17, 1 May 2022
Contents
Contents
- Summer Camp mobygames link
- Snare mobygames link
- Heatseeker mobygames link
- Creatures mobygames link
- Retrograde mobygames link
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Hits 2 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thalamus Ltd. |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 4 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1, 2, 2, 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 9 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
File:Streams The Hits 2 Disk 1of4 Thalamus Summer Camp.zip
File:Streams The Hits 2 Disk 2of4 Thalamus Snare Heatseeker.zip
File:Streams The Hits 2 Disk 3of4 Thalamus Creatures.zip
File:Streams The Hits 2 Disk 4of4 Thalamus Retrograde.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:The Hits 2 Disk 1of4 Thalamus Summer Camp s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Disk 2
File:The Hits 2 Disk 2of4 Thalamus Snare Heatseeker s0.g64
File:The Hits 2 Disk 2of4 Thalamus Snare Heatseeker s1.g64
Disk 3
File:The Hits 2 Disk 3of4 Thalamus Creatures s0.g64
File:The Hits 2 Disk 3of4 Thalamus Creatures s1.g64
Disk 4
File:The Hits 2 Disk 4of4 Thalamus Retrograde s0.g64
File:The Hits 2 Disk 4of4 Thalamus Retrograde s1.g64
Manual
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Hits 2 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thalamus Ltd. |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 4 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 17 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
enigma: Stream of disk 2 side 0 has a bad sector on track 7 sector 9 and track 8 sector 14, though both are in an unused area.
Streams
File:Streams ThalamusTheHits2 PAL disk1 sncboom2k.zip
File:Streams ThalamusTheHits2 PAL disk2 sncboom2k.zip
File:Streams ThalamusTheHits2 PAL disk3 sncboom2k.zip
File:Streams ThalamusTheHits2 PAL disk4 sncboom2k.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:ThalamusTheHits2Disk1 sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Disk 2
File:ThalamusTheHits2Disk2 sncboom2k s0.g64
File:ThalamusTheHits2Disk2 sncboom2k s1.g64
Disk 3
File:ThalamusTheHits2Disk3 sncboom2k s0.g64
File:ThalamusTheHits2Disk3 sncboom2k s1.g64
Disk 4
File:ThalamusTheHits2Disk4 sncboom2k s0.g64
File:ThalamusTheHits2Disk4 sncboom2k s1.g64
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Hits 2 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thalamus Ltd. |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 4 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1, ?, ?, 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes, but incomplete. |
| Archived | 3 Jan 2022 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams TheHits2 Thalamus Disk1 parser.zip
Disk 2
Disk 2 Missing.
Disk 3
Disk 3 Missing.
Disk 4
File:Streams TheHits2 Thalamus Disk4 parser.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:TheHits2 Thalamus Disk1 parser s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Disk 2
Disk 2 Missing.
Disk 3
Disk 3 Missing.