Difference between revisions of "Cyber World"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Magic Bytes, micro-partner Software GmbH | | Publisher and/or Developer || Magic Bytes, micro-partner Software GmbH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Revision as of 23:58, 26 April 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Cyber World |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Softgold, Magic Bytes, micro-partner |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 6 Oct 2021 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
TopShots release.
Streams
File:Streams Cyberworld MagicBytes Softgold TopShots parser.zip
NIB
File:NIB CyberWorld parser.zip
G64
File:Cyberworld MagicBytes Softgold TopShots parser s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Manual
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Cyber World |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Magic Bytes, micro-partner Software GmbH |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 3 Jan 2022 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Cyberworld MagicBytes micropartnerSoftware parser.zip
G64
File:Cyberworld MagicBytes micropartnerSoftware parser s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.