Difference between revisions of "Total Recall"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/total-recall___ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || T...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || None | | Protection || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes | + | | Working? || Yes. Note that the game is sensitive to certain memory reset initialisation patterns and can lock up when loading before showing the title screen. In that case choose a different memory initialisation pattern in the emulator. All memory zeroed seems to work. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 25 Feb 2013 Rakki | | Archived || 25 Feb 2013 Rakki | ||
Revision as of 22:22, 4 April 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Total Recall |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ocean Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English, French, German, Italian |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes. Note that the game is sensitive to certain memory reset initialisation patterns and can lock up when loading before showing the title screen. In that case choose a different memory initialisation pattern in the emulator. All memory zeroed seems to work. |
| Archived | 25 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: www.huuto.net
Rakki: Game sold originally at Finland. Redumped with realigned drive 24th Feb 2013.
Streams
File:Streams TotalRecall rakki.zip