Difference between revisions of "Crossword Magic 4.0"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape Inc. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape, Inc., L&S Computerware |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1985 | | Year || 1985 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || US |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC (runs also on PAL) |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || sync length check on track 18 | | Protection || sync length check on track 18 | ||
Revision as of 00:55, 4 April 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape, Inc., L&S Computerware |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC (runs also on PAL) |
| Protection | sync length check on track 18 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |
G64
File:Crossword Magic 4.0 (Mindscape) (1985) (original) -PAL- -NTSC-.g64