Difference between revisions of "European Soccer Challenge"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || European Soccer Challenge |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Players Software |- | Year || 1990...") |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Check signature on track 36 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 22:23, 27 October 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | European Soccer Challenge |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Players Software |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Check signature on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Verified by | parser |
Source 1
From the collection of parser
Archived 16 Sep 2017
Streams
File:Streams Players Software European Soccer Challenge.zip
G64
File:Players Software European Soccer Challenge s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.