Difference between revisions of "SSystems"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| Commodore 64 Club 4 / 1990 || [[File:Streams_SSystems_C64Club_4_1990_parser.zip]] || [[File:NIB_SSystems_C64Club_4_1990_parser.zip]] || [[File:SSystems_C64Club_4_1990_parser_s0.g64]] [[File:SSystems_C64Club_4_1990_parser_s1.g64]]|| [[File:SSystems_C64Club_4_1990_parser_s0.D64]] [[File:SSystems_C64Club_4_1990_parser_s1.D64]] || Rescue Mission, Dark Prison, Volley Ball, Phobia, Screen Dump | | Commodore 64 Club 4 / 1990 || [[File:Streams_SSystems_C64Club_4_1990_parser.zip]] || [[File:NIB_SSystems_C64Club_4_1990_parser.zip]] || [[File:SSystems_C64Club_4_1990_parser_s0.g64]] [[File:SSystems_C64Club_4_1990_parser_s1.g64]]|| [[File:SSystems_C64Club_4_1990_parser_s0.D64]] [[File:SSystems_C64Club_4_1990_parser_s1.D64]] || Rescue Mission, Dark Prison, Volley Ball, Phobia, Screen Dump | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Commodore 64 Club 5 / 1989 || | + | | Commodore 64 Club 5 / 1989 || [[File:Streams_SSystems_C64Club_5_1989_parser.zip]] || [[File:NIB_SSystems_C64Club_5_1989_parser.zip]] || [[File:SSystems_C64Club_5_1989_parser_s0.g64]] [[File:SSystems_C64Club_5_1989_parser_s1.g64]]|| [[File:SSystems_C64Club_5_1989_parser_s0.D64]] [[File:SSystems_C64Club_5_1989_parser_s1.D64]] || Raptor, Dalto, Nebraska Joe, Space Duel, Megakeys, Quickdos |
|- | |- | ||
| Commodore 64 Club 6 / 1989 || [[File:Streams_SSystems_C64Club_6_1989_parser.zip]] || [[File:NIB_SSystems_C64Club_6_1989_parser.zip]] || [[File:SSystems_C64Club_6_1989_parser_s0.g64]] [[File:SSystems_C64Club_6_1989_parser_s1.g64]]|| [[File:SSystems_C64Club_6_1989_parser_s0.D64]] [[File:SSystems_C64Club_6_1989_parser_s1.D64]] || Modulus, Canals of Mars, Tetrix, Castle, Golden Age, Notepad | | Commodore 64 Club 6 / 1989 || [[File:Streams_SSystems_C64Club_6_1989_parser.zip]] || [[File:NIB_SSystems_C64Club_6_1989_parser.zip]] || [[File:SSystems_C64Club_6_1989_parser_s0.g64]] [[File:SSystems_C64Club_6_1989_parser_s1.g64]]|| [[File:SSystems_C64Club_6_1989_parser_s0.D64]] [[File:SSystems_C64Club_6_1989_parser_s1.D64]] || Modulus, Canals of Mars, Tetrix, Castle, Golden Age, Notepad | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 22 August 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Commodore 64 Club / Commodore Club / Software Club |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Systems Editoriale s.r.l. (also just SSystems) |
| Year | 1988 - ? |
| Disk(s) | 1 per magazine |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Magazine |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German / English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 17 Jul 2021 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
This magazine seems to be the german distribution of an italian disk magazine.
- It is unclear if it was also distributed in Italy.
- It is unclear if Commodore 64 Club and Commodore Club is actually the same magazine.