Difference between revisions of "Rock'n Wrestle"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[Melbourne House Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[Melbourne House Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || | + | | Working? || yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || | + | | Archived || 17 Jul 2021 parser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Verified by || | + | | Verified by || enigma |
|} | |} | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Revision as of 22:26, 14 August 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Rock'n Wrestle |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Melbourne House, Micropool International Ltd. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Melbourne House Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 22 Sep 2019 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of csdragon.
Scans by csdragon. Stitched by enigma.
Streams
File:Streams Rockn Wrestle Melbourne House csdragon.zip
G64
File:Csd Rockn Wrestle Melbourne House s0.g64
File:Csd Rockn Wrestle Melbourne House s1.g64
Manual
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Rock'n Wrestle |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Melbourne House, Beam Software |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Melbourne House Protection |
| Working? | yes |
| Archived | 17 Jul 2021 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |