Difference between revisions of "1551 1541 Test Demo Disk"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Application == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || 1551 1541 Test Demo Disk |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Co...") |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Commodore Business Machines, Patrick McAllister | | Publisher and/or Developer || Commodore Business Machines, Patrick McAllister | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || 1984 | + | | Year || 12/1984 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 22 July 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | 1551 1541 Test Demo Disk |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Commodore Business Machines, Patrick McAllister |
| Year | 12/1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 17 Jul 2021 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams CBM 1551 1541 TestDemoDisk parser.zip
G64
File:CBM 1551 1541 TestDemoDisk parser s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.