Difference between revisions of "The Last Ninja"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[XEMAG 2.0 | + | | Protection || [[XEMAG 2.0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 17 July 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Last Ninja |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision (UK) Ltd., System 3 Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Para Protect |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Feb 2014 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams System 3 - The Last Ninja PAL, boxed sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:System 3 - The Last Ninja PAL, boxed sncboom2k s0.g64
File:System 3 - The Last Ninja PAL, boxed sncboom2k s1.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Last Ninja |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision (UK) Ltd., System 3 Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Para Protect |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 4 Jun 2012 unknown |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Last Ninja unknown.zip
G64
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Last Ninja |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision Inc., System 3 Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | XEMAG 2.0 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 17 Mar 2012 unknown |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams The Last Ninja USA, boxed, copy 1 unknown.zip