Difference between revisions of "First Samurai"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Manual Lookup |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 22:47, 30 June 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | First Samurai |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ubi Soft Entertainment Software, Vivid Image, Image Works |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
File:Streams Ubi Soft First Samurai.zip
G64
File:Ubi Soft First Samurai s0.g64
File:Ubi Soft First Samurai s1.g64
Manual
Manual is in german.