Difference between revisions of "Fight Night"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[ | + | | Protection || [[Ozi Soft Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 22:28, 30 June 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Fight Night |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Sydney Development Corp., U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | checks error 5 on track 35 sector 10. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 15 Sep 2013 Trurl |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of T. 'Trurl' R.
Streams
File:Streams FightNight trurl.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Fight Night |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Sydney Development Corp., U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | checks error 5 on track 35 sector 10. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 28 Sep 2011 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams FightNight sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:FightNight sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Fight Night |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Sydney Development Corp., Accolade Inc., OziSoft? |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | AUS |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Ozi Soft Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 28 Sep 2011 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
sncboom2k: Loose
Streams
File:Streams FightNight AUS loose sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:FightNight AUS sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.