Difference between revisions of "Strider"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Strider |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Capcom Co. Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd. |- | Year || 1989 |- | Disk(s) || 1 |- | Nu...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Verified by || | + | | Verified by || parser |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 19 October 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Strider |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Capcom Co. Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes |
| Verified by | parser |
Source 1
Streams
Purchased from huuto.net
Archived: 24 Feb 2013 Rakki
File:Streams Strider Rakki.zip
Archived: 19 Apr 2012 Rakki
G64
File:Strider (Capcom) (1989) (original) -PAL- -CYAN!A- RAW1 k2 s0.g64
File:Strider (Capcom) (1989) (original) -PAL- -CYAN!A- RAW1 -redump- k2 s0.g64
File:Strider (Capcom) (US Gold) (1991) (original) -PAL- -CYAN!A- -Capcom Collection-.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.