Difference between revisions of "Harrier Combat Simulator"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| Protection || [[V-MAX!V2]] | | Protection || [[V-MAX!V2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes | + | | Working? || Yes (Vice 2.3) |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || ? | | Archived || ? | ||
Revision as of 10:59, 21 July 2019
EU Version
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Harrier Combat Simulator |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | none |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |
Source 1
File:Harrier Combat Simulator (Mindscape) (1986) (original) -PAL- RAW4 k2 s0.g64
File:Harrier Combat Simulator (Mindscape) (1986) (original) -PAL- RAW4 k2 s1.g64
Source 2
File:Harrier Combat Simulator (Mindscape) (1986) (original) -PAL- RAW5 k2 s0.g64
File:Harrier Combat Simulator (Mindscape) (1986) (original) -PAL- RAW5 k2 s1.g64
US Version
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Harrier Combat Simulator |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | USA |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V2 |
| Working? | Yes (Vice 2.3) |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |