Difference between revisions of "The Flintstones"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/flintstones_ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || The...") |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || The Flintstones | | Title || The Flintstones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Grandslam Entertainment Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Grandslam Entertainment Ltd., Teque Software Development Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1988 | | Year || 1988 | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 20 May 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Flintstones |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Grandslam Entertainment Ltd., Teque Software Development Ltd. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Teque Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 3 May 2013 lem |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Akateeminen Kirjakauppa, JKL, Finland
lem: Read errors on tracks 32.0 and 34.0, however the game works. -i20
Disk 1 Label: THE FLINTSTONES (C) 1988 Hanna Barbea Productions Inc. C64 / 128 (C) GSE 1988 GRANDSLAM ENTERTAINMENTS LTD.
Streams
File:Streams The.Flintstones.1988.Grandslam lem.zip
G64
File:TheFlintstones lem s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.