Difference between revisions of "Turrican"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || Checks signature on track 37, early Rainbow Arts | | Protection || Checks signature on track 37, early Rainbow Arts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes, | + | | Working? || Yes, requires Denise 1.1.1 or later (with fixed VIA latching). Does not run on on latest Vice 3.5. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 15 Apr 2015 C64PP | | Archived || 15 Apr 2015 C64PP | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 12 May 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Turrican |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rainbow Arts GmbH |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | ? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 37, early Rainbow Arts |
| Working? | Yes, requires Denise 1.1.1 or later (with fixed VIA latching). Does not run on on latest Vice 3.5. |
| Archived | 15 Apr 2015 C64PP |
| Verified by | enigma |
NBZ
File:Turrican s1-rainbow arts 1990-(pal).nbz
File:Turrican s2-rainbow arts 1990-(pal).nbz
G64
File:Turrican s1-rainbow arts 1990-(pal).g64
File:Turrican s2-rainbow arts 1990-(pal).g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Turrican |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rainbow Arts GmbH |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.de
Rakki: Redumped withrealigned drive 25th Feb 2013.
Streams
File:Streams Turrican rakki.zip