Difference between revisions of "Turrican"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/turrican mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Turrican...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || Checks signature on track 37, early Rainbow Arts | | Protection || Checks signature on track 37, early Rainbow Arts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes | + | | Working? || Yes, runs with the [https://ci.appveyor.com/project/piciji/denise/builds/38719978 latest nightly of Denise] or newer with fixed VIA emulation. Does not run on on latest Vice 3.5. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 15 Apr 2015 C64PP | | Archived || 15 Apr 2015 C64PP | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 15 April 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Turrican |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rainbow Arts GmbH |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | ? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 37, early Rainbow Arts |
| Working? | Yes, runs with the latest nightly of Denise or newer with fixed VIA emulation. Does not run on on latest Vice 3.5. |
| Archived | 15 Apr 2015 C64PP |
| Verified by | enigma |
NBZ
File:Turrican s1-rainbow arts 1990-(pal).nbz
File:Turrican s2-rainbow arts 1990-(pal).nbz