Difference between revisions of "Robozone"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || 15 Aug 2013 | + | | Archived || 15 Aug 2013 Rakki |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
Revision as of 21:38, 14 April 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Robozone |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mirrorsoft Ltd., Image Works, Arc Developments |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Rene Meyer
enigma: Side 1 contains Amstrad software.
Streams
File:Streams Mirrorsoft Ltd Robozone.zip
G64
File:Mirrorsoft Ltd Robozone s0.g64
Manual
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Robozone |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mirrorsoft Ltd., Image Works, Arc Developments |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 15 Aug 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.fr
Streams
File:Streams Robozone 1st copy rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.