Difference between revisions of "Captain Blood"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Title || Captain Blood | | Title || Captain Blood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape Inc. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1988 | | Year || 1988 | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | + | | NTSC or PAL || PAL/NTSC |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || [[V-MAX! V3]] | | Protection || [[V-MAX! V3]] | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 19 July 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Captain Blood |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX! V3 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |
Pictures provided by Rakki.
Source 1
File:Captain Blood (Mindscape) (1988) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- RAW1 k2 s0.g64
Side 1 is emtpy.
Source 2
File:Captain Blood (Mindscape) (1988) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- RAW2 k2 s0.g64
File:Captain Blood (Mindscape) (1988) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- RAW2 k2 s1.g64
Streams
Purchased from ebay.
File:Captain Blood Streams Rakki 24 Feb 2013.zip
File:Captain Blood Streams Rakki bad.zip